The Browne Family This complete family tree was the work of Rita Dorling of Gippsland, now deceased.  
Family of Jane, Her husband Graeme kindly gave it all to me on disk. She also did all the work
wife of John Muston, on the Australian side of Muston1 family, and wrote the text in Browne-Stories.doc
GGF of Robert Muston from which I have extracted my family history.
William Browne 2. SARAH ANN WALKER (NEE BROWNE) b.1867..... 2ND CHILD OF WILLIAM AND ELIZA BROWNE
m Eliza I 2. Sarah Ann I 1. William Henry I 1. Charles William I 1. Beverley Joy
Full details are in I b. 30.11.1867 I b. 7.4.1888 I b. 6.2.1912 I b. 19.4.1947
Browne-Stories.doc I Blackhall Creek I Briagolong I Briagolong I Yallourn
I d. 20.11.1928 I d. 21.1.1949 I d. 4.2.1991 Moe I d. 5.4.1948
I m. 6.10.1887 I m. Melbourne I m.22.9.1945 NthCarlt'n I
I George WALKER I Agnes Mary(Foster) IMiriam[Mary](Goldstein) I 2. Kenneth Charles I 1. Kyly Maree
I b. 1867 Maffra I b.1883 OldBeach TAS I b. 11.12.1908 I b. 20.5.1949 Yallourn I b.16.1.1984
I d. 5.5.1938 I d. 27.9.1964 I d. 10.10.1992 I I
I I I I m. 14.11.1981 I
I I I I I 2. Simon Kenneth
I I I I Sandra Maree (Rowe) I b. 7.5.1985
I I I I b. 24.2.1951 I
I I I I I
I I I
I I I 2. Harold Walter I 1. Lloyd Hilton I 1. Michelle Lee
I I I b. 20.3.1914 Maffra I b.14.12.1945 Yallourn I b.25.1.1969
I I I d. 23.10.1974 Moe I I Kempsey
I I I m.(1)1940 Traralgon I m. 18.5.1965 I
I I I IsabellaIvy (Gibson) I Joy (Mc Kay) I m.Sept.1991
I I I b. 1910 I Divd. I SlacksCreekQLD
I I I d. 10.1.1948 I I TrevorMich'l GODBEE
I I I I I b.26.9.63Beaud'tQLD.
I I I I I
I I I I I 2. Stephanie Ann
I I I I I b. 5.3.1971 Kempsey
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I m.(2) 1948 I 1. Graeme Neal I 1.David Christopher
I I I Marjorie Joan(Neal) I b. 19.7.1949Yallourn I b. 18.9.1972M'r'bin
I I I b. 22.10.1916Leongatha I
I I I I m.25.8.1971 Melb'ne I
I I I I Karen Elizabeth(May) I m. 19.3.1994Myrt'f'd
I I I I b. 24.12.1951 IKelly(Sandf'd-Handl'y)
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I 2. Stuart Harold I 1. Elizabeth Anne
I I I I b. 15.11.1950Yallourn I b. 6.8.1975Wang'ta
I I I I I
I I I I m. 22.2.1974Chelt'm I
I I I I CatherineMary(Tapp) I 2.Timothy John
I I I I I b.10.6.1977Wang'ta
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I 3.Daniel Christopher
I I I I I b.25.4.1979M'r'bin
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I 4. James Anthony
I I I I I b. 18.1.1981M'r'bin
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 3. Roger David I 1. Glenn David
I I I I b. 18.8.1952Yallourn I b.7.6.1983B'nsdale
I I I I I
I I I I m. 1.3.1980East'nHill I
I I I I KathleenMary(Hussey) I 2. Scott Christopher
I(contd) I(contd) I(contd) I b. 7.6.1952Den'qu'nNSW I b. 31.12.1985B'dale
ISarah WALKER(nee IWill知WALKER(contd) IHaroldWALKER(contd) IRogerWALKER(contd) IScottWALKER(contd)
IBROWNE(contd) I I Im.Kathleen(Hussey) I
I I I I
I I I I 4. Angus John
I I I I b. 11.2.1955Yallourn
I I I I
I I I I m.(1) 28.11.1981D'nong
I I I I Asta(Cummins)
I I I I Divd. 22.3.1985
I I I I m.(2) 1.2.1986 I 1. Kelly Anne
I I I I SharonFrances(Leek) I b. 7.2.1987
I I I I b. 14.2.1952 I
I I I I I
I I I I I 2. Shenay Lauren
I I I I I b. 7.11.1989
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 5/6 TW. Ailsa Elizabeth
I I I I b. 23.3.1956 Yallourn
I I I I
I I I I m. 10.2.1980East'nHill
I I I I PeterThomasGibsonRICKARDS
I I I I b.30.6.1942Dandenong
I I I I
I I I I 5/6 TW. Jennifer Joan I 1. Luke Anthony
I I I I b. 23.3.1956 Yallourn b. 30.7.1984Albury
I I I I I
I I I I m.3.1.1982Dandenong I
I I I I RoyceMcD'ldEVERSON I 2. Sarah Louise
I I I I b. 17.8.1950 I b. 24.2.1992 Albury
I I I 3. Lloyd George
I I I b. 12.4.1917 Maffra
I I I d. 14.8.1943 K.I.A.NewGuinea
I I I Buried Lae WarCemetery P.N.G.
I I I
I I I 4. Jessie Marion I 1. Elaine Marion
I I I b. 2.4.1924 Maffra I b. 22.11.1950 Mildura
I I I I
I I I m.(1)7.2.1948Briag'g I m.28.4.1973
I I IHenry Lionel JOHNSON I DanielKeithDRISCOLL
I I I b. 3.2.1924 Mildura I Divd. 1979
I I I d. 11.12.1966 Mildura I
I I I I
I I I I 2. Beryl Anne
I I I I b. 15.1.1952 Mildura
I I I I
I I I I m.21.9.1991 Irymple
I I I I Walter Robert COOK
I I I I b. W.A.
I I I I
I I I I 3. Trevor Henry I 1. Shane Michael
I I I I b. 14.2.1953 Mildura I b. 10.1.1979Mild'ra
I I I I I
I I I I m. 1.8.1980 Mildura I
I I I IKathleenLilian(Peterson) I 2. Dean Trevor
I I I I Ib.1.10.1980
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I 3. Clinton James
I I I I I b. 25.10.1983
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I 4. Murray Ian
I I I I b. 15.1.1952
I I I I
I(contd) I(contd) I(contd) I
ISarahWALKER(nee IWill知WALKER(contd) IJessieJOHNSON(nee
IBROWNE(contd) I IWALKER)(contd)
I I I Ralph Rupert GAULKI
I I I b.12.8.1923Loxton S.A.
I I I
I I I 5.Agnes Mary
I I I b. 1924
I I I d. Approx Dec 1924(5weeks old)
I I
I I
I I 2. Andrew George I 1. Gwendolyn Isabell I 1. Peter Roy I 1. Malcolm Roy
I I b. 12.4.1891Briagol'g I b. 22.4.1926 Maffra I b. 8.10.1949 I b. 9.9.1970Maffra
I I d. 19.6.1961 I I I
I I m. 18.3.1925 Stratford I m.10.4.1948 Briag'ng I m. I m.Reb'ca(DeQuincey)
I I Amy Maria (Blundy) IRoyRenwick JOHNSON I BarbaraJune(Larsen) I b. 9.8.1968Maffra
I I b. 10.3.1884 I b.10.11.1920Bairnsdale I b.23.11.1955 Maffra
I I d. 1.2.1941Briagol'ng I d. 10.10.1970 I
I I I I
I I I I
I I I I
I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I 2.Brett Ronald
I I I I I b.26.10.1972Maffra
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I 3. Tammy Lynette
I I I I I b.23.10.1975Maffra
I I I I I
I I I I 2. Dennis Neil I 1.Carl Norman
I I I I b.26.4.1952Maffra I b.5.8.1984 Sale
I I I I I
I I I Im.(1) Jeanette (Reeves)
I I I I b. 26.1.1961Maffra
I I I IDivd.
I I I Im.(2)21.4.1990Stratford
I I I I Kerryn (Grant)
I I I I b.21.6.1959Stratford
I I I I
I I I I 3. Trevor Gavin I 1.Mandy Jane
I I I I b. 2.7.1957 Maffra I b.2.8.1978
I I I I Id.17.4.1980(drowning)
I I I Im.9.7.1977Briagolong I 2.Andrew Trevor
I I I I Dawn Irene(Martin) I b.28.1.1981Maffra
I I I I b.17.7.1957Melb'ne I
I I I I I
I I I I I 3.Amy Gwen
I I I I I b.16.9.1983Maffra
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I 4. Rodney Andrew
I I I I b.13.11.1959Maffra
I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 5. Lynette Joan I 1.DianeJane
I I I I b. 8.12.1960 I b.18.9.1985
I I I I I
I I I I m.4.12.1982Briagol'g I 2.JohnRoy
I I I I StephenJ'nSAUNDERS I b.26.4.1987
I I I I b.28.11.1959 I
I I I I I 3.DanielPeter
I I I I I b.4.6.1991
I I I I I
I I I I I 4.LukeDavid
I I I I I b.5.6.1993
I I
I(contd) I(contd)
ISarah WALKER(nee I 3.EdwardJohn(Ned)
IBROWNE)(contd) I b.26.7.1893
I I d. 7.8.1954
I I
I I 4. Henry(Harry) I 1. Robert I 1. Daryl I 1. Elana Jean
I I b.10.10.1896 I b. 6.10.1932Melb地e I b. 18.6.1961 Maffra I b. 2.9.1992
I I d. 28.11.1967 I I I
I I m. 23.2.1929NthMelb I m. 21.5.1960 Sale I m. 23.2.1991 I
I I Eliz[Bessie](Johnson) I Jessie (Greenaway) I Lucinda[Cindy](Colk) I 2. Joshua Robert
I I b. 26.6.1897 I I b. England I b. 22.7.1994
I I d. 25.6.1968 I I I
I I I I 2. Anne Kaylene I
I I I I b. 4.3.1963 Maffra
I I I I
I I I I m.26.3.1994 Briag'g
I I I I Daniel Stephen O'BRIEN
I I I I b. 1.3.1962
I I I I
I I I I 3. Jan-Maree
I I I I b. 27.3.1968
I I I I
I I I I m. 23.3.1991 Sale
I I I I Peter Darren ROOKE
I I I I b. Colac
I I 5. James Alexander
I I b. 6.5.1899
I I d. 11.12.1924
I I
I I 6. Agnes Jane
I I b. 30.3.1904
I I d. 7.7.1979
I I m. 1955
I IGeorgeGOLDSMITH
I I b. 1901
I I d. 24.3.1960
I I
I I 7. Ellen Marion
I I b. 26.12.1906
I I
I
3. WILLIAM HENRY BROWNE b. 1867.....3rd CHILD OF WILLIAM AND ELIZA BROWNE
I 3. William Henry
I b. 1867BlackhallCreek
I d. 9.4.1947
I
4. CATHARINE(KATE) LOUISA CAMERON (NEE BROWNE) b.1869....4th CHILD OF WILLIAM AND ELIZA BROWNE
I 4.Cath'neLouisa(KATE)I 1. Thomas William
I b. 20.9.1869 I b. 2.7.1892Valencia Creek
IBlackhall Creek I d. 20.1.1916 Sale
I d. 4.8.1941 Sale I
I m. 14.11.1891 I 2. Eva Ellen I 1. Donald Henry
I Valencia Creek I b.24.12.1894Val.Ck I b. 29.6.1917 Sale
I Don'd H暖eCAMERON I d. 28.9.1973Altona I d. 10.7.1948 Maffra
I b. 28.11.1862 I m.27.9.1916 Sale I
I d. 4.12.1903 Sale ICha'sH'n'y(Harry)FALK I 2. Christina May I 1. John
I I b.31.3.1890 I b. 19.5.1921 Sale I b. 7.6.1946Sand'ham
I I Killawarra N.S.W. I I d. 8.6.1946Sand'ham
I I d.10.7.1948 Maffra I m. 25.8.1945 Maffra I
I I I Roy NICHOLLS I 2. Roy Robert I 1.Jahanna Rachelle
I I I b. 22.2.1919 Brighton I b. 12.9.1947 Maffra I b.16.6.1981 Essen'n
I I I Div'd I I
I I I I m. 29.3.1975 Adel.S.A I
I I I I Kaye (Crouch) I 2.Rebekah Ilisa
I I I I I b.3.2.1983Essendon
I I I I I
I I I I I
I(contd) I(contd) I(contd) I
I Kate CAMERON(nee I Eva FALK(nee I MayMcLAREN(nee I 3.Graham Ronald I 1. Scott Graham
I BROWNE)(contd) I CAMERON)(contd) I FALK)(contd) I b. 2.3.1951 Maffra I b.16.7.1981
I I I I I TaurangaNewZealand
I I I I m. 24.5.1975 I
I I I I at Tauranga New Zeal'd I
I I I IGlenysTh'r'se(Ramsden) I 2. Sarah Therese
I I I I I b.2.12.1983
I I I I I TaurangaNewZeal'd
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 4. Garry Fredrick I
I I I I b. 4.3.1952 Maffra I
I I I I I
I I I I m. (1) 14.4.1973 I
I I I I Lyn (Modgway) I
I I I I I
I I I Im.(2)10.11.1978Foot'y I 1. Victoria Lesley
I I I I Julianne(Guthrie) I b. 9.12.1982Sunsh'ne
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I 2. Rory Leigh
I I I I I b. 28.11.1985F'scray
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I m.(2) 1.10.1971 Altona
I I I David LindsayMcLAREN
I I I b. 4.10.1918St. Germains
I I 3. Mary Ann Elizabeth
I I b. 7.7.1896 Valencia Creek
I I d. 16.12.1907 Sale
I I
I I4.Annabell Camp値l(Ila) I 1. James Ronald(Jim) I 1. Janice Ellen I 1. Marc David
I I b. 7.12.1901 Glencoe I b. 22.5.1922 Sale I b. 24.5.1950 Sale I b. 11.2.1973 Sale
I I d. 25.4.1958 Sale I I I
I I m. 9.11.1921 Sale I m. 17.4.1948 Sale I m. 30.5.1970 Sale I
l I Ronald Stanley Vere I Joan Patricia (Cranmer) I David STOTHERS I 2. Carly Jane
I I TEMPLETON I m. 17.4.1948 Sale I div. 1987 I b. 9.2.1975 Sale
I I b. I I I
I I d. 20.3.1975 I I I
I I I I
I I I I 2. Pamela Joan I 1. Melissa Louise
I I I I b. 5.11.1955 Sale I b. 8.5.1981 Sale
I I I I I
I I I I m. 28.12.1973 Sale I
I I I I Ian John ROSS I 2. Jamie Leanne
I I I I I b. 7.2.1984 Sale
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I 3. Emma-Lee Pamela
I I I I I b. 5.2.1987
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I 2. Thomas John
I I I b. 3.1.1926 Sale
I I I
I I I m.(1) Sue[Myrtle](Knowles)
I I I div. 1960
I I I m. (2) 5.2.1970
I I I Diane Lorraine (Smith)
I I I b. 5.4.1950 Yallourn
I
I
I
I
I
I
I (contd)
5.MARION ROSE(MIN) LOTTON (NEE BROWNE) (b.1871)... 5th child of WILLIAM AND ELIZA BROWNE
I MarionRose Min I 1.Effie Ann I 1.Coral Annette I 1. Lisa Maree I 1. Bethany Jane
I b.22.5.1871 I b. 11.6.1907Briag'g I b. 5.4.1938 Ib.30.4.1962 Bairnsdale I b.3.1.1993 Melb地e
I Blackhall Creek, I d. 14.3.1995 Bairns'le I Bairnsdale I I
I Stratford I m. (1) Mar.1936 ph 03-5152-5784[1] I m.20.8.1983 Warragul I
I d. 4.6.1943 I Briagolong I m. 23.8.1961 I Gregory Paul CHRISTOPHER
I Briagolong I Rob'tFr'cisClaudeMOON I South Yarra I b. 29.10.1961 Kew
I m. 1906 Briagolong I b. 18.8.1902 I Colin Leonard FOSTER I
IHenry(Harry) LOTTON I d. 1951 I b. 25.7.1936 I 2. Leonie Margaret
I b. 9. 9.1866 I Nicholson I Wagga Wagga N.S.W. I b.25.10.1963 Sale
I Briagolong I I 03-9596-4684
I d. 4.4.1945 I I I m. 25.4.1987 Glen Waverley
I Briagolong I I I Christopher Cameron MALONE
I I I I b. 20.2.1959 Preston
I I I I d. 17.11.1988 Melbourne
I I I I
I I I I 3. Dean Colin
I I I I b. 30.6.1966 B'dale
I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 4.Kylie Louise
I I I I b. 28.6.1967 B'dale
I I I I m. 6.5.1995Melb地e
I I I I Jonathon UPTON
I I I I b.23.5.1969
I I I I
I I I 2. Ian Robert Charles I 1. Gregory Robert
I I I b. 31.1.1941 B'dale I b.9.3.1968MirbooNth
I I I I
I I I I
I I I m. 26.3.1966 B'dale I 2. Glenn Charles
I I I Judith Dawn(Mackieson) I b. 5.3.1969MirbooNth
I I I b. 14.7.1941 B'dale I
I I I I
I I I I 3. Pamela Joy
I I I I b. 14.8.1972MirbooNth
I I I I
I I I I m. 24.9.1994 Sale
I I I I Malcom Graeme OLIVE
I I I I b. 9.2.1972
I I I I
I I I
I I I 3. Graeme Kevin I 1. KatherineLynne(Kate)
I I I b. 24.11.1944 B'dale I b. 17.3.1968 B'dale
I I 40 Day St, Bairnsdale 03-5152- may have photos too
I I I m. 19.2.1966 B'dale I m. 23.10.1993 B'dale
I I I Christina Lee (Rodda) I Ian Robert ELLETT
I I I b. 17.1.1946 I b. 28.10.1964
I I I Surrey Hills I
I I I I 2. Marnie Jane
I I I I b. 18.12.1969 B'dale
I I I I
I I I I m. 4.3.1995
I I I I Russell VAUGHAN
I I I I b. 26.5.1970
I I I I
I I I I 3. Robert Mc Gregor
I I I I b. 9.3.1973 B'dale
I I m.( 2)PeterReuben McFARLANE I
I I b.
I I d. 1960
I I
I I
I I 2. William Thomas(Bill)
I I b. 18.8.1908
I I Briagolong
I(contd) I(contd)
IMin LOTTON(nee IBill LOTTON(contd)
IBROWNE)(contd) I
I I m. 1945 Sale
I I Jean (Jones)
I I b. 12.3.1918
I just passed away 2004
I I 3. Marion Rose[2] I 1.Stanley James I 1. Jennifer Maree I 1. John Stanley
I I b. 22.6.1911 I b.18.7.1933 I b. 13.1.1958 Maffra I b. 9.12.1977 Maffra
I I Briagolong I I
I I m. (1) 28.10.1932 I m. 9.3.1957 I m. 5.3.1977 I
I I Briagolong I Briagolong I Briagolong I 2. Marc James
I I Harold G'ge FREEMAN I Dawn Grace (Graham) I MalcolmAl'rMcINNES I b. 7.1.1981 Maffra
I I b. 2.12.1901 I b. 5.8.1935 I b. 2.12.1954 I
I I Briagolong I I I
I I d. 9.5.1971 I I
I I Briagolong I I 2. Diane Rose
I I I I b. 19.9.1960 Maffra
I I I I d. 7.5.1985
I I I I Briagolong
I I I I m. 19.9.1981
I I I I Briagolong
I I I I Terry CLAPHAM
I I I I
I I I I 3. John William Ralph I 1. Matthew John
I I I I b. 1.10.1962 I b. 19.8.1988 Maffra
I I I I Maffra I
I I I I I
I I I I m. 14.3.1987 I 2. ChristopherJames
I I I I Maffra I b. 6.5.1991 Maffra
I I I IMargueriteAnn(Higgins) I
I I I I b. 5.8.1960 I
I I I I I 3. Laura Diane
I I I I I b. 4.3.1993 Maffra
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I 2. Rosemary Joy I 1. Andrew Freeman
I I I b. 16.6.1937 I b. 6. 9. 1962
I I I Maffra I Melbourne
I I I d. 17.10.1983 I
I I I Melbourne I
I I I m. 7.1.1958 I
I I I Briagolong I 2. Elizabeth Joy I 1. Benjamin Maurice
I I I BrianSp'cerFit'tBOCK I b. 12.10.1964 Melb'ne I b. 14.5.1993Melb'ne
I I I b. 9.12.1933 I I
I I I I m. 11.2.1989 I
I I I I Melbourne
I I I I Darren RYDING
I I I I b. 16.8.1964 Melb'ne
I I I I
I I I may have Roses photos 03-5145-5519
I I I 3. Lynette Elizabeth I 1. Vanessa Lee I 1. Aprelle Lyn
I I I b. 7.11.1946 I b. 9.11.1970 Maffra I b. 20.2.1995 Maffra
I I I Maffra I m. 20.3.1993 Briag'l'g I
I I I d. 2.11.1987 I Darren RANDLE I
I I I Briagolong I
I I I m. 15.2.1969 I
I I I Briagolong I 2. Christopher James
I I I James(Jim/Sam) I b. 25.1.1975 Maffra
I I I PLEYDELL I
I I I b. 1.4.1944 I
I I I 3. James Anthony
I I I. b.13.10 .1978 Maffra
I I I
I I m.(2.) 11.4.1980 I
I I Briagolong
I I Gordon GREY
I I b.16.5.1917
I(contd) I(contd)
I Min LOTTON(nee I 4. Myra I 1. Rita Marion I 1. Russell Glenn
IBROWNE)(contd) I b. 1.11.1912 I b. 26.12.1936 I b. 21.7.1960
I I Briagolong I Thornbury I Heyfield
I I I d. 1996 ??
I I m.(1)20.4.1934 I m. 20.6.1959
I I Sale I Mornington 2. Warren Anthony phone (03) 9802 1974
I IW'mJohn(Jack)SQUIRE IGrahamGeorgeDORLING I b. 3.10.1964 Rita's son, has photos
I I b. 18.7.1893 I b. 7. 7.1936 I Leongatha
I I Horsham I Carlton
I I d. 12.3.1971 I
I I Mornington
I I I 2. William Barry I 1.(Step) Nicole Denise DUNSTAN
I I I b. 20.12.1940 I b. 20.3.1970
I I I Yarra Junction I
I I I I m. 19.2.1995 Melb.
I I I m. 5.8.1978 I David Russell GRANT
I I I Cheltenham I b. 22.10.1969
I I m. (2) 18.4.1980 I Carol (Dunstan) I
I I Briagolong I b. 4.12.1943
I I George BROWN I
I I b. 24.7.1901 I
I I d. 11.9.1990
I I Mornington
I
I
6. EDWARD WILLIAM BROWNE (b. 1874)...6th CHILD OF WILLIAM AND ELIXA BROWNE
I 6. Edward William I 1.Ernest Edward I.1. Ruby May I 1.Russell Bruce I 1.Denny Anthony
I b. 1874Black'llC'k I b. 27.7.1902 I b. 20.1.1930 I b. 12.10.1952 Hastings I b. 16.10.1985
I d. 4.7.1926 I d. 19.10.1976Briag'g I I I
I m. 18.12.1901 I m. 11.9.1929 Sale I m. 27.9.1951 I m. 9.12.1972 Sale
I Briagolong I Ellen May (Lotton) I HowardBenj地SHORT I Julie (Billings)
I Lavinia Jane (Boyce) I b. 18.3.1906 I b. 9.5.1931 I
I b. 11.10.1879 I d. 3.4.1972 I I 2. Julie Anne I 1.EvangelineWendy
I Briagolong I I I b. 26.8.1955 Maffra I b.St.B./d.14.2.1984
I d. 17.7.1946 Sale I I I I
I I I I m. 26.3.1983 Sale I 2. Jarod Ezra
I I I I John BAMFORD I b. 29.7.1985 I
I I I I I
I I I I I 3. Jemma Louise
I I I I I b. 3.4.1987
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 3. Catherine May I 1. Karlee May
I I I I b. 8.9.1958 Maffra I b. 16.11.1985
I I I I I
I I I I m. 20.11.1982 Sale I
I I I I Don BLAKE I 2. Sam Gordon
I I I I I b. 20.7.1988
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I 3. Rikki Louise
I I I I I b.23.9.1992
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 4. Elizabeth Jane I 1. Brooklyn John
I I I I b. 10.11.1960 Sale I b. 17.6.1989
I I I I I
I I I I m. 21.4.1984 Sale I
I I I I Anthony CAREY I 2. Ryan Benjamin
I I I I I b. 10.8.1991
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I
I(contd) I(contd) I(contd)
I
I Edward BROWNE I Ernie BROWNE I 2. Joyce Margaret I 1. Carol Anne I 1. Monica
I(contd) I(contd) I b. 10.12.1931 I b. 16.10.1951 I b. 16.10.1974
I I I d. 20.5.1989 I I
I I I m. 31.3. 1951 I I
I I I Ronald Gordon PINCH I m. 31.10.1970 I 2. Ashleigh
I I I b. 8.9.1923 I Trevor Jas.THOMSON I b. 5.1.1980
I I I d. 22.6.1985 I b. 11.4.1943 I
I I I I I
I I I I I 3. Lisa
I I I I I b. 8.4.1983
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I 4. Nigel
I I I I I b. 30.10.1985
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 2. Rhonda I 1. Jo-Anne
I I I I b. 22.2.1953 I b.21.3.1972
I I I I I
I I I I m. 25.9.1971 I
I I I I Paul HUNT I 2.Jeremy
I I I I b. 19.7.1949 I b. 26.12.1974
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I 3. Marcelle
I I I I I b. 4.5.1977
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I 3. Garey
I I I I b. 2.12.1955
I I I I d. 3.12.1978
I I I I m. 16.9.1978
I I I I Leanne b. 13.7.1961
I I I I
I I I I 4. Glenn I 1.Matthew
I I I I b. 13.2.1960 I b. 12.7.1982
I I I I I
I I I I m. 16.2.1982 I 2. Justin
I I I I Wendy (Weldon) I b. 11.2.1985
I I I I b. 19.9.1959 I
I I I I I
I I I
I I I 3. Betty Irene I 1. Karen Joy I 1. Raylene Maree
I I I b. 19.12.1933 I b. 5.7.1954 Sale I b. 25.6.1974 Sale
I I I Maffra I I
I I I I I
I I I m. 11.4.1953 I m.9.2.1974 Sale I 2. Carolyn Joy
I I I Briagolong I KevinJamesHUGHES I b.5.1.1976 Sale
I I IJohnR.(Jack)APPLETON I b. 27.2.1951 Sale I d.19.3.1989 Sale
I I Ib.30.3.1927 I I (Tragically)
I I I Bairnsdale I
I I I I 2. Graeme John I 1. Bodie John
I I I I b. 22.1.1957 Sale I b. 1.2.1984Sale
I I I I I
I I I I m. 18.4.1981 Maffra I
I I I I Kim Eliz' th(Alexander) I 2. Travis William
I I I I b. 15.7.1959 Maffra I b.11.10.1986 Maffra
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I 3. Tegan Louise
I I I I I b. 20.7.1988 Maffra
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I 4. Kirby May
I I I I I b.13.11.1991Maffra
I I I I I
I(contd) I(contd) I(contd) I(contd) I
IEdward BROWNE IErnie BROWNE IBetty APPLETON I
I(contd) I(contd) I(neeBROWNE)(contd) I 3. Susan Maree I 1. Samantha Jane
I I I I b. 4.5.1960 Sale I b. 11.4.1987 Sale
I I I I I
I I I I m. 30.3.1985 Briag'ng I
I I I I Alan William NEEVES I 2. Rebecca Joy
I I I I b. 10.5.1960 Sydney I b. 7.5.1991 Sale
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I
I I I 4. Norman Kenneth I 1. Sharyn
I I I I. b.12.5.1959
I I I m.(1). Ruth (Barter) I
I I I I
I I I I 2. Trevor Ernest
I I I I b. 19.6.1961
I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 3. Kenneth
I I I I b. 22.9.1965
I I I m.(2).Maureen I
I I I I
I I
I I 2. William Ivan I 1. Daughter-Stillborn
I I b. 16.7.1904 I b/d..............
I I d. 9.12.1974 I 2. Boyce Ivan I 1. Margaret
I I Blairgowrie I b. 19.9.1932 I b............
I I m.1929 I d. 1.2.1975 I
I I Enid (Blaney) I Blairgowrie I
I I b........ I m. Margaret(Peggy) .... I 2. Christopher
I I d......... I b.......... I b. ...........
I I I d............ I
I I I I
I I
I I 3. Edward Albert
I I b. 28.7.1906
I I d. 27.1.1915
I I
I I 4. Allan Samuel I 1A.Twin (adop) David
I I b. 25.9.1912 I b.
I I d. 25.1.1991 I
I I m. 10.8.1951 I 2A.Twin(adop) Dennis I 1. Darryn Michael
I I Mrg't Ann[Nancy](Whitelaw) I b. I
I I b. ..... I I
I I d.......... I m. Helen I 2. Shane Patrick
I I I I
I I I I
7. SAM BROWNE (b. 1876)...7th CHILD OF WILLIAM AND ELIZA BROWNE
I 7. Samuel
I b. 4.6.1876
I Blackhall Creek
I d. 15.2.1909
I
8.WILLIAM WALTER BROWNE (b. 1878).......8th CHILD OF WILLIAM AND ELIZA BROWNE
I 8. William Walter I 1. Alice Eliza(Patsy ) I. 1.Shirley June I 1. Peter Michael I 1. Peter
I b. 1878 I b. 12.1.1905 Bunyip I b. 9.6.1931 I b. 4.6.1953 I
I BlackhallCreek I d. 3.12.1962 Bunyip I d. 1.1.1991(stroke) I I
I d 23.11.1941 Bunyip I (bowel cancer) I m.Patrick Farrell I
Im.IsabelleCullen I m. Reginald McGEE b. 23.12.1929 I 2. Colleen Ann I 1. Paul
I(nee Barker) I b.26.1.1902 I d. 1.5.1992 I b. 19.7.1954 I
I b. 1879 I d. 15.6.1977 I I I
I d. 6.11.1947 I I I I 2. Darren
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I 3. Patrick Kevin
I I I I b. 28.10.1955
I I I I
I(contd) I(contd) I(contd) I(contd)
IW知/WalterBROWNE IPatsyMcGEE(nee IShirley FARRELL(nee I
I(contd) IBROWNE)(contd) IMc GEE)(contd) I 4. Trevor James
I I I I b. 1.12.1956
I I I I d. 16.2.1979(road accident)
I I I I
I I I I 5. Maree I 1. Sarah
I I I I b. 13.12.1957 I
I I I I I
I I I I I 2. Claire
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 6. Terese I 1.Justin
I I I I b.8.4.1959 I
I I I I I
I I I I I 2. Renee
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 7. Katrina Mary I 1. Timothy
I I I I b.2.5.1960 I
I I I I I
I I I I m. Christopher LEE I 2. Christopher
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I 3. Kathryn
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 8. Damien Anthony
I I I I b. 20.7.1961
I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 9. Daniel Francis I 1. Jamie
I I I I b. 1.5.1963 I
I I I I I
I I I I I 2. Jessica
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I 3.Samantha
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 10. Christopher John
I I I I b. 13.12.1965
I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 11. Elizabeth Veronica
I I I I 17.3.1967
I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 12. Matthew Leon
I I I I b. 31.5.1969
I I I I d. 5.10.1975(train accident)
I I I
I I I 2. Ceciley Fay I 1. Jaquiline Alice I 1. Vanessa
I I I b. 13.10.1932 I b. 8.3.1970 I
I I I I I
I I I m. Alan MASTERS I m. Russell WARNER
I I I b. 12.7.1919 I
I I I d................
I I I
I I I 3. Kerry Allison I 1. Deborah Leigh I 1. Andrew
I I I b. 15.8.1938 I b.26.1.1964 I
I I I I I
I I I m. Norman WILSON I m. Anthony BYE I 2. Emily
I I I b. 18.10.1936 I I
I(contd) I(contd) I(contd) I(contd) I(contd)
IBill/WalterBROWNE IPatsyMcGEE(nee IKerry WILSON(nee I(DeborahBYE(nee I 3. Madeleine Leigh
I(contd) IBROWNE(contd) IMcGEE)(contd) IWILSON(contd) I b. 6.4.1995
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 2. Christine Louise I 1. Liam
I I I I b. 20.2.1965 I
I I I I I
I I I I m. Damien GASPEROV I 2. Michael
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I I 3. Samantha
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 3. Ross Phillip Richard
I I I I b. 19.9.1968
I I I I
I I I I m. Merrin
I I I I
I I I
I I I 4. Marie Therese I 1. Jamie William
I I I b. 21.5.1940 I b. 12.4.1968
I I I I
I I I m.William (Bill)BROWN I
I I I b. 5.6.1938 I 2. Paul Linane I 1. Karina
I I I I b. 5.5.1969 I
I I I I I
I I I I m. Bernadette (Fox) I 2. Cherise
I I I I I
I I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 3. Cathryn Eliza Jayne (N.B. In1986 name was
I I I I changed to Jordan Cathryn BROWNE)
I I I I b. 8.7.1971
I I I I m. 1993 Peter GRANT
I I I I
I I I I 4. Veronica Therese
I I I I b. 21.3.1973
I I I I
I I I I
I I I I 5. Nathan John
I I I I b. 24.4.1976
I I I I
I I I I
I I I 5. Reginald Walter
I I I b. 8.11.1945
I I I
I I 2. Annie
I I b. 14.9.1906
I I d. 15.9.1906(lived 1 day)
I I
I I 3. Marion Amy (Minnie)
I I b. 27.9.1907
I I d. 14.12.1971
I I
I I 4. Ruth Talbot
I I b. 27.6.1909
I I d. 14.7.1970(stroke)
I I m. Richard BAILEY
I I d. 9.8.1973
I I
I I 5. (name unknown)
I I b. 8.3.1913
I I d. 9.3.1913(lived 1 day)
I I
I I 6. (name unknown)
I(contd) I b./d. 21.6.1915(stillborn)
I
9. THOMAS (TOM) b. 1880).......9TH CHILD OF WILLIAM AND ELIZA BROWNE
I 9. Thomas(Tom)
I b. 17.2.1880
I Blackhall Creek
I d. 24.2.1945
I m. 9.7.1919
I Amelia[Millie](Blundy)
I b. 11.3.1882
I d. 3.12.1961
I
10. HERBERT BOYLE BROWNE (b.1885).....10TH CHILD OF WILLIAM AND ELIZA BROWNE
I 10. Herbert Boyle(Bert)
I Briagolong
I b. 29.8.1885

[1]
She was very helpful.
Moving house soon, call her brother for her details.
[2]
Robert Muston:
Had lots of history, could have been Muston related.